Cheap flights from Chennai to Kochi (MAA — COK)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Chennai – Kochi by month

Here you can find out which months as very Chennai – Kochi, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Chennai — Kochi

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
06:10 07:25 daily 6E298 IndiGo Airlines 1h 15m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
08:35 09:25 daily AI509 Air India Limited 50m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
09:10 10:20 daily 6E137 IndiGo Airlines 1h 10m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
10:00 11:20 daily SG3073 Spicejet 1h 20m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
10:55 12:10 sat 6E563 IndiGo Airlines 1h 15m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
11:15 12:30 mon, tue, wed, thu, fri, sun 6E563 IndiGo Airlines 1h 15m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
13:45 14:55 sat UK734 Vistara 1h 10m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
13:50 15:10 sun 6E397 IndiGo Airlines 1h 20m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
17:55 19:15 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 6E314 IndiGo Airlines 1h 20m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
18:25 19:55 tue 6E314 IndiGo Airlines 1h 30m Chennai Airport — Cochin International Airport search
All routes

Flights from Chennai to Kochi

The selection of cheap flights from Chennai to Kochi

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Chennai to Kochi from ₹1,365 and from Chennai to Kochi to Chennai from ₹3,017.

The price of the flight from Chennai to Kochi (India) to Chennai from ₹3,017 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Chennai to Kochi (India) — Chennai ₹5,244 (round-trip).

The distance between Chennai and Kochi 321 miles (or 517 kilometers).

The time difference between Chennai and Kochi is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Chennai to Kochi 50m.

Low cost flights from Chennai to Kochi (MAA — COK)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Chennai to Kochi with several airlines (include IndiGo Airlines, Air India Limited, Spicejet). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Kochi apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Chennai to Kochi. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at ₹3,017 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost ₹1,365

Dynamics airfare Chennai — Kochi by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Chennai to Kochi

Routes from nearby cities to Kochi

Bengaluru — Kochi

Coimbatore — Kochi

Mysore — Kochi

Rajahmundry — Kochi

Tirupati — Kochi

Madurai — Kochi

Pondicherry — Kochi

Vijayawada — Kochi

Popular International routes from Chennai

Chennai — Gassim

Chennai — Frankfurt

Chennai — Istanbul

Chennai — Freetown

Chennai — Hail

Chennai — Atlanta

Chennai — Manila

Chennai — San Antonio

Popular routes from Kochi

Kochi — New York

Kochi — Moscow

Kochi — Jeddah

Kochi — Kuwait

Kochi — Doha

Kochi — Bangkok

Kochi — Dammam

Kochi — Toronto

Kochi — Riyadh

Popular domestic routes from Chennai

Chennai — Delhi

Chennai — Kolkata

Chennai — Goa

Chennai — Mumbai

Chennai — Varanasi

Chennai — Kulu

Chennai — Jaipur

Chennai — Ahmedabad

Chennai — Patna

The return flights Kochi – Chennai

Buy airfare from Chennai to Kochi