Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Pune (BLR — PNQ)

Low price calendar

In addition to cheap flights Bengaluru – Pune by month

Here you can find out which months as very Bengaluru – Pune, to buy tickets at the lowest price.

one way

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

round-trip

Dec (2018)

Jan (2019)

Feb (2019)

Mar (2019)

Apr (2019)

May (2019)

June (2019)

July (2019)

Aug (2019)

Sep (2019)

Oct (2019)

Nov (2019)

Schedule of direct flights Bengaluru — Pune

Departure Arrival Flight days Flight Airlines Flight time Airports
00:10 01:35 daily 6E682 IndiGo Airlines 1h 25m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
00:25 02:00 daily I51424 AirAsia India 1h 35m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
00:25 02:00 mon, tue I51424 AirAsia 1h 35m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
02:10 03:40 daily 9W776 Jet Airways 1h 30m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
03:05 04:30 daily 6E699 IndiGo Airlines 1h 25m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
05:20 07:00 mon, wed, thu, fri, sat, sun 9W922 Jet Airways 1h 40m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
05:25 06:50 daily 6E408 IndiGo Airlines 1h 25m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
05:30 07:10 mon, sat 9W922 Jet Airways 1h 40m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
05:31 07:10 daily 9W922 Jet Airways 1h 39m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
05:45 07:10 daily G8283 Go Air 1h 25m Kempegowda International Airport — Pune Airport search
All routes

Flights from Bengaluru to Pune

The selection of cheap flights from Bengaluru to Pune

Here you can find and purchase the cheapest flights from Bengaluru to Pune from ₹1,724 and from Bengaluru to Pune to Bengaluru from ₹3,376.

The price of the flight from Bengaluru to Pune (India) to Bengaluru from ₹3,376 (round-trip).

The average price of the flight from Bengaluru to Pune (India) — Bengaluru ₹9,698 (round-trip).

The distance between Bengaluru and Pune 449 miles (or 722 kilometers).

The time difference between Bengaluru and Pune is 0 h.

Minimal flight time from Bengaluru to Pune 1h 25m.

  • Destination city: Pune
  • IATA code of the destination city: PNQ
  • Destination airports: Pune Airport
  • Destination country: India

Low cost flights from Bengaluru to Pune (BLR — PNQ)

LowCostClub will always do a comparison of airfares from the city of Bengaluru to Pune with several airlines (include IndiGo Airlines, AirAsia India, AirAsia). They will always provide you with all available options so that you can find the cheapest flight to Pune apart from allowing you to choose where you want to do your bookings. Here, there are also special offers for air tickets from the city of Bengaluru to Pune. Last week for instance, the cheapest round-tip prices stood at ₹3,376 while the cheapest one-way price that was available within the last week cost ₹1,724

Popular airlines flying from Bengaluru to Pune

Flight Bengaluru – Pune is served by 5 airlines.  6 airlines operate direct flights.


Airlines with direct flights


Other airlines flying with transfers

Dynamics airfare Bengaluru — Pune by month for the last year

The airfare depends on the departure date. Our chart shows the low season prices on route from Bengaluru to Pune

Routes from nearby cities to Pune

Kozhikode — Pune

Coimbatore — Pune

Mangalore — Pune

Chennai — Pune

Mysore — Pune

Tirupati — Pune

Pondicherry — Pune

Kochi — Pune

Popular International routes from Bengaluru

Popular routes from Pune

Pune — Moscow

Pune — Bangkok

Pune — Delhi

Pune — Dubai

Pune — Utapao

Pune — Los Angeles

Pune — Goa

Pune — Colombo

Pune — Kolkata

Popular domestic routes from Bengaluru

The return flights Pune – Bengaluru

Buy airfare from Bengaluru to Pune