Aarhus Airport (AAR): information on flights and special offers

Information about Aarhus Airport

Detailed information about Aarhus Airport: location, flight schedules, information about special offers and prices.

Opening hours:

Site:

IATA: AAR

ICAO: EKAH

Local time:

UTC: 2

Aarhus Airport on the map

Flights from Aarhus Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
SK1240 Aarhus — Copenhagen sat, sun 06:45 07:25 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹5,460 search
BA8277 Aarhus — Aalborg fri 06:55 07:20 25m British Airways from ₹14,440 search
FR1691 Aarhus — Gdansk thu 16:30 17:50 1h 20m Ryanair from ₹2,083 search
BA8289 Aarhus — Stockholm mon, tue, wed 07:25 08:35 1h 10m British Airways from ₹7,328 search
FR713 Aarhus — London mon, wed, sun 14:25 15:10 1h 45m Ryanair from ₹2,227 search
SK643 Aarhus — Munich mon, thu, fri, sun 09:35 11:20 1h 45m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹14,943 search
SK1248 Aarhus — Copenhagen mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 13:35 14:15 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹5,460 search
SK1258 Aarhus — Copenhagen wed, thu, fri, sat 15:50 16:30 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹5,460 search
U28272 Aarhus — London mon 14:35 15:30 1h 55m easyJet from ₹2,227 search
BA8279 Aarhus — Aalborg mon, sun 16:05 16:30 25m British Airways from ₹14,440 search

Flights to Aarhus Airport

Flight Flight days Departure Arrival Flight time Airlines Price
BA8280 Aalborg — Aarhus mon, sun 19:40 20:05 25m British Airways from ₹15,230 search
SK1269 Copenhagen — Aarhus fri, sun 20:55 21:35 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹4,167 search
SK644 Munich — Aarhus mon, thu, fri, sat, sun 11:55 13:35 1h 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹7,687 search
BA8282 Gothenburg — Aarhus mon, tue, wed, thu 09:10 09:45 35m British Airways from ₹15,158 search
SK1245 Copenhagen — Aarhus mon, tue, wed, thu, sun 09:30 10:10 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹4,167 search
SK1263 Copenhagen — Aarhus wed, thu, fri 19:30 20:05 35m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹4,167 search
FR712 London — Aarhus fri 10:50 13:30 1h 40m Ryanair from ₹7,184 search
SK1245 Copenhagen — Aarhus sat 11:15 11:55 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹4,167 search
U25677 Berlin — Aarhus mon, fri 14:00 15:10 1h 10m easyJet from ₹10,776 search
SK1243 Copenhagen — Aarhus mon, tue, wed, thu, fri 07:45 08:25 40m Scandinavian Airlines System from ₹4,167 search

Airlines flying to Aarhus Airport

List of all airlines that fly to Aarhus Airport: